1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.765-18-411.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
| Current property tax | $3,464 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1933 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $4,804.
When was 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 04/05/2010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,804 |
| Current property tax | $3,464 |
| Market value | $284,400 |
| Assessed value | $192,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,300 | $192,100 | 25.01 | $4,804 | +21.82% |
| 2024 | $246,300 | $192,100 | 20.53 | $3,944 | -10.54% |
| 2023 | $218,300 | $192,100 | 22.95 | $4,409 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $192,100 | $192,100 | 25.22 | $4,845 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $198,000 | $192,100 | 25.03 | $4,808 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pilgrim Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.06 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.06 |
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 0.14 |
| Alden Place Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 169 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.06 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 0.48 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 0.91 | |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.64 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 5.44 |
Nearest high schools