Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Washington Ave  »  15 Washington Ave

15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-408.66

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.17
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

What is the market value of 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $119,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,016
Current property tax $0
Market value $119,300
Assessed value $80,600

Assessment History for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,400 $80,600 25.01 $2,016 +21.82%
2024 $103,300 $80,600 20.53 $1,655 -10.54%
2023 $91,600 $80,600 22.95 $1,850 -9.00%
2022 $80,600 $80,600 25.22 $2,033 +0.76%
2021 $83,100 $80,600 25.03 $2,017 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Washington Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.07
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.07
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.23
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.23
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.38

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.07
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.44
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.94
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.60
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.51

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.44
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.51