7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.564-0-995.925 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 10/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,890 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 7,623 |
| Total sqft | 8,343 |
| Building class | Motel (415) |
| Acreage | 3.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
This Motel (415) located at 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 7,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,843,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,890 |
| Market value | $1,843,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,245,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674,700 | $1,245,300 | 20.79 | $25,890 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $1,596,500 | $1,245,300 | 16.1 | $20,049 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $1,415,100 | $1,245,300 | 18.1 | $22,540 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,245,300 | $1,245,300 | 20.58 | $25,628 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,283,800 | $1,245,300 | 20.78 | $25,877 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 7 Fowler Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20-26 Church Rd, Salt Point | 7,918 | ||
| 569 Tyrrel Rd, Millbrook | 03/10/2022 | ||
| 5033 Route 82, Salt Point | 1,392 | 06/22/2015 | $97,500 |
| 5041 Route 82, Salt Point | 1,824 | ||
| 598 Tyrrel Rd, Millbrook | 2,289 | ||
| 4963 Route 82, Salt Point | 1,952 | 10/01/2014 | |
| 2582 Route 44, Millbrook | 2,147 | 01/05/2022 | $250,000 |
| 537 Tyrrel Rd, Millbrook | 2,904 | 06/04/2021 | $825,000 |