Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tyrrel Rd  »  611 Tyrrel Rd

611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.564-0-996.727

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/23/2001
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,300

Lot & Building Information for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,588
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,400, the tax amount paid for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,767.

When was 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 08/16/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2001 $100,000

Title Documents for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Deed
02/23/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,767
Current property tax $5,300
Market value $410,700
Assessed value $277,400

Assessment History for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,100 $277,400 20.79 $5,767 +29.13%
2024 $355,600 $277,400 16.1 $4,466 -11.05%
2023 $315,200 $277,400 18.1 $5,021 -12.05%
2022 $277,400 $277,400 20.58 $5,709 -0.96%
2021 $286,000 $277,400 20.78 $5,764 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Tyrrel Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 2.89
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 2.89
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.10

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.79
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.12
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 3.68
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.94
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.01

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.08
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.94
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.66