Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Milewood Rd  »  268 Milewood Rd

268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.663-0-381.567

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,443

Lot & Building Information for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 13
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

What is the market value of 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $245,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $260,000
05/13/2002 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
05/13/2002 - D
05/13/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,443
Market value $245,200
Assessed value $165,600

Assessment History for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,700 $165,600 20.79 $3,443 +29.13%
2024 $212,300 $165,600 16.1 $2,666 -11.05%
2023 $188,200 $165,600 18.1 $2,997 -12.05%
2022 $165,600 $165,600 20.58 $3,408 -0.96%
2021 $170,700 $165,600 20.78 $3,441 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Milewood Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 3.63
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.67
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.67

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.51
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.59
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.13
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.19
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.12

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.51
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.85
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.12