332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.664-0-572.73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 07/08/2011 |
| Sale price | $697,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 63.63 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.
What is the year built & the current market value of 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2011 | $697,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,973 |
| Market value | $1,279,800 |
| Assessed value | $864,500 |
Assessment History for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162,600 | $864,500 | 20.79 | $17,973 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $1,108,300 | $864,500 | 16.1 | $13,918 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $982,400 | $864,500 | 18.1 | $15,647 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $864,500 | $864,500 | 20.58 | $17,791 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $891,200 | $864,500 | 20.78 | $17,964 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 332 Verbank Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 426 South Rd, Millbrook | 4,772 | 12/18/2018 | |
| 59 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook | 2,800 | 08/13/2021 | $825,000 |
| 94 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook | 2,840 | 08/08/2001 | $225,000 |
| 446 Verbank Rd, Millbrook | 4,045 | 05/15/2015 | $960,000 |
| 18 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook | 2,318 | 06/10/2024 | |
| 2728 Route 44, Millbrook | 5,248 | 04/28/2021 | $1,600,000 |
| 88 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook | 3,015 | 12/26/2012 | |