Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Verbank Rd  »  563 Verbank Rd

563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.664-0-309.457

Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $29,579

Lot & Building Information for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 5,712
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 54.15
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,712 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,474,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Deed
11/21/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,756
Current property tax $29,579
Market value $2,474,800
Assessed value $1,671,750

Assessment History for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,697,000 $1,261,900 20.79 $26,235 +29.13%
2024 $1,617,800 $1,261,900 16.1 $20,317 -11.05%
2023 $1,434,000 $1,261,900 18.1 $22,840 -12.05%
2022 $1,261,900 $1,261,900 20.58 $25,970 -0.96%
2021 $1,300,900 $1,261,900 20.78 $26,222 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 563 Verbank Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 2,680 07/08/2011 $697,999
426 South Rd, Millbrook 4,772 12/18/2018
586-590 Verbank Rd, Millbrook 5,020 10/05/2021 $10
442 South Rd, Millbrook 1,770 05/22/2012
94 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 2,840 08/08/2001 $225,000
18 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook 2,318 06/10/2024
2728 Route 44, Millbrook 5,248 04/28/2021 $1,600,000
88 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 3,015 12/26/2012
31 Serandale Way, Millbrook 6,404 12/17/2018
114 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 2,320 06/21/1996 $123,500