Dutchess County  »  12545  »  South Rd  »  354-356 South Rd

354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354-356 South Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.664-0-667.504

Sales & Tax Overview for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,764

Lot & Building Information for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,953
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,369,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
03/22/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Deed
04/12/2002 - D
04/24/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,231
Current property tax $18,764
Market value $1,369,400
Assessed value $925,000

Assessment History for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,243,900 $925,000 20.79 $19,231 +29.13%
2024 $1,185,900 $925,000 16.1 $14,893 -11.05%
2023 $1,051,100 $925,000 18.1 $16,743 -16.56%
2022 $975,000 $975,000 20.58 $20,066 -0.96%
2021 $1,005,200 $975,000 20.78 $20,261 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 354-356 South Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,688 08/26/2013 $184,000
30 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,620 12/15/2011 $208,000
439 South Rd, Millbrook 4,248 02/22/2016 $761,250
350 South Rd, Millbrook 1,890 04/29/2004
40 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,560 06/23/2003 $185,000
127 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,920
65 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook 1,824
26 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,664 09/23/2025 $400,000
351 South Rd, Millbrook 3,368 07/01/2015 $775,000
118 Friendship Farm Rd, Millbrook 5,484 12/31/1993 $499,999