Dutchess County  »  12545  »  South Rd  »  439 South Rd

439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 439 South Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.664-0-899.627

Sales & Tax Overview for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/22/2016
Sale price $761,250
Arm's length
Property tax $30,875

Lot & Building Information for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,248
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 439 South Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 439 South Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 439 South Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,198,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 439 South Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2016 $761,250
03/25/2015 $500
07/06/2000 $945,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 439 South Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2016 - D
03/03/2016 - R
Deed
03/25/2015 - D
08/07/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/06/2000 - D
07/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 439 South Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,875
Market value $2,198,500
Assessed value $1,485,100

Assessment History for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 439 South Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,997,200 $1,485,100 20.79 $30,875 +29.13%
2024 $1,904,000 $1,485,100 16.1 $23,910 -11.05%
2023 $1,687,600 $1,485,100 18.1 $26,880 -12.05%
2022 $1,485,100 $1,485,100 20.58 $30,563 -0.96%
2021 $1,531,000 $1,485,100 20.78 $30,860 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 439 South Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 439 South Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 439 South Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 439 South Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,620 12/15/2011 $208,000
20 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,944 03/14/2003
25 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,688 08/26/2013 $184,000
16 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,656 08/20/2024
350 South Rd, Millbrook 1,890 04/29/2004
40 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,560 06/23/2003 $185,000
127 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,920
26 Horseshoe Rd, Millbrook 1,664 09/23/2025 $400,000
351 South Rd, Millbrook 3,368 07/01/2015 $775,000
118 Friendship Farm Rd, Millbrook 5,484 12/31/1993 $499,999