Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Shunpike  »  76 Shunpike

76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-384.625

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/07/2017
Sale price $1,390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,988

Lot & Building Information for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,815
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.54
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $493.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,850,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2017 $1,390,000
06/24/2003 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Deed
12/24/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
Deed
06/24/2003 - D
07/02/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,988
Market value $1,850,500
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,681,000 $1,250,000 20.79 $25,988 +29.13%
2024 $1,602,600 $1,250,000 16.1 $20,125 -11.05%
2023 $1,420,500 $1,250,000 18.1 $22,625 -12.05%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 20.58 $25,725 -0.96%
2021 $1,288,700 $1,250,000 20.78 $25,975 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 76 Shunpike, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5190 Route 82, Salt Point 3,558 01/03/2005
100 Dr Harrington Rd, Clinton Corners 7,455 03/31/2014 $3,750,000
5240 Route 82, Salt Point 2,158 08/14/2017
5515 Route 82, Clinton Corners 2,357 12/28/2007 $580,000
3 N Shanks Rd, Clinton Corners 08/26/1995
11 N Shanks Rd, Clinton Corners 1,938 11/01/1995 $35,000
5250 Route 82, Salt Point 2,136 12/27/2013
69 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 3,192 12/14/2021 $525,000
11 S Shanks Rd, Salt Point 1,746
49 S Shanks Rd, Salt Point