Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Shunpike  »  103 Shunpike

103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-442.762

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Sale date 10/25/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,708

Lot & Building Information for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 6,543
Total sqft 8,501
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 32.64
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Year last altered 2024
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1991 and has a total of 6,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,871,952, the tax amount paid for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $59,707.

When was 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 10/25/2022 for $4,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2022 $4,000,000
09/08/2005 $2,999,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Deed
03/28/2017 - D
04/10/2017 - R
Deed
02/22/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
09/08/2005 - D
09/16/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,708
Market value $4,251,600
Assessed value $2,871,952

Assessment History for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,829,800 $2,847,803 20.79 $59,206 +33.07%
2024 $3,542,900 $2,763,450 16.1 $44,492 +22.90%
2023 $2,272,700 $2,000,000 18.1 $36,200 -14.81%
2022 $2,064,900 $2,064,900 20.58 $42,496 -0.96%
2021 $2,128,800 $2,064,900 20.78 $42,909 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Shunpike, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.23
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.23
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.57
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.57
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.23
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.67
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.68
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.70
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.03

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.23
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.68
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.04
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.08