Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Woodstock Rd  »  133 Woodstock Rd

133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-110.182

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $1,496,840
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,990

Lot & Building Information for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 120.975
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

What is the market value of 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $1,525,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $1,496,840
12/29/2020 $11
10/31/1996 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
12/29/2020 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/03/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,424
Current property tax $9,990
Market value $1,525,500
Assessed value $1,030,490

Assessment History for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,385,800 $1,030,490 20.79 $21,424 +29.13%
2024 $1,321,100 $1,030,490 16.1 $16,591 -11.05%
2023 $1,171,000 $1,030,490 18.1 $18,652 -33.75%
2022 $1,368,100 $1,368,100 20.58 $28,155 -0.96%
2021 $1,410,400 $1,368,100 20.78 $28,429 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Woodstock Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.36
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.36
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.09
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.09
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.36
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.09
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.13
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.14
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.55

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.36
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.09
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.58
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 3.73