Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Woodstock Rd  »  259 Woodstock Rd

259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-496.98

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Sale date 01/27/2014
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,897

Lot & Building Information for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 7,802
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.37
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2024
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 7,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,553,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2014 $1,700,000
02/28/2003 $1,300,000
02/01/2000 $980,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed
02/28/2003 - D
03/10/2003 - R
Deed
02/01/2000 - D
02/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,897
Market value $3,553,000
Assessed value $2,400,064

Assessment History for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,136,900 $2,332,564 20.79 $48,494 +40.08%
2024 $2,756,700 $2,150,200 16.1 $34,618 -11.05%
2023 $2,443,400 $2,150,200 18.1 $38,919 -12.05%
2022 $2,150,200 $2,150,200 20.58 $44,251 -0.96%
2021 $2,216,700 $2,150,200 20.78 $44,681 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 259 Woodstock Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 1,130 11/27/2013
118 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 948 11/30/2009
5461-5471 Route 82, Clinton Corners 4,270 07/08/2021 $1,850,000
464-476 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 2,012 04/20/2022 $1,300,000
308 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 01/11/2017
35 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 2,920 04/18/2025 $415,000
279 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 2,240 05/22/1997 $178,000
141 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 01/17/2013
20 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 2,464 11/03/2015