Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Woodstock Rd  »  209-225 Woodstock Rd

209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-316.77

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Sale date 10/26/1999
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,715

Lot & Building Information for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 5,028
Total sqft 6,528
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 137.35
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,410,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1999 $890,000

Title Documents for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $47,900
Current property tax $31,715
Market value $3,410,800
Assessed value $2,304,000

Assessment History for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,098,400 $2,304,000 20.79 $47,900 +29.13%
2024 $2,953,800 $2,304,000 16.1 $37,094 -11.05%
2023 $2,618,200 $2,304,000 18.1 $41,702 -12.05%
2022 $2,304,000 $2,304,000 20.58 $47,416 -0.96%
2021 $2,375,300 $2,304,000 20.78 $47,877 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 209-225 Woodstock Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 01/11/2017
464-476 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 2,012 04/20/2022 $1,300,000
5461-5471 Route 82, Clinton Corners 4,270 07/08/2021 $1,850,000
118 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 948 11/30/2009
521-527 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 11,500 04/16/2019 $200,000
141 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 01/17/2013
345 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook 3,636
297 Shunpike, Clinton Corners 1,557 07/15/1994 $67,000
117 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 3,358 01/22/1999 $715,000