Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Welwyn Rd  »  11 Welwyn Rd

11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-0-170.350

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $13,043

Lot & Building Information for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,622
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.197
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $928,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $999,999

Title Documents for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,043
Market value $928,800
Assessed value $627,380

Assessment History for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,700 $627,380 20.79 $13,043 +29.13%
2024 $804,300 $627,380 16.1 $10,101 -11.05%
2023 $712,900 $627,380 18.1 $11,356 -7.40%
2022 $595,900 $595,900 20.58 $12,264 -0.96%
2021 $614,300 $595,900 20.78 $12,383 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 11 Welwyn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
393 Altamont Rd, Millbrook 1,872 04/22/2022 $785,000
75-77 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook 1,655 07/30/2024
4093 Route 82, Millbrook 3,160
57 Edgewood Ln, Millbrook 4,212
17 Halcyon Rd, Millbrook
3985 Route 82, Millbrook 1,961 03/31/2008
211 Arcadia Dr, Millbrook 5,926 10/21/2011
75-77 Altamont Rd, Millbrook 6,022 02/05/2024 $997,376
69 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook 1,890
459 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 4,916 09/20/2021 $1,200,000
544 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 2,016 08/10/2005 $307,500