Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Oak Summit Rd  »  459 Oak Summit Rd

459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-0-616.115

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,684

Lot & Building Information for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,916
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,045,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,684
Market value $1,045,600
Assessed value $706,300

Assessment History for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $949,800 $706,300 20.79 $14,684 +30.05%
2024 $899,100 $701,300 16.1 $11,291 -11.05%
2023 $796,900 $701,300 18.1 $12,694 -12.05%
2022 $701,300 $701,300 20.58 $14,433 -0.96%
2021 $723,000 $701,300 20.78 $14,573 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 459 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75-77 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook 1,655 07/30/2024
494 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 2,046 04/04/2005
393 Altamont Rd, Millbrook 1,872 04/22/2022 $785,000
17 Halcyon Rd, Millbrook
57 Edgewood Ln, Millbrook 4,212
3985 Route 82, Millbrook 1,961 03/31/2008
6 Route 343, Millbrook 2,576 04/08/2006
69 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook 1,890
75-77 Altamont Rd, Millbrook 6,022 02/05/2024 $997,376
275 Route 343, Millbrook 01/10/2008 $1,250,000
79 Maple Hill Dr, Millbrook 1,368 02/24/2024