Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bangall Rd  »  584 Bangall Rd

584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.766-0-960.809

Sales & Tax Overview for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Property tax $32,021

Lot & Building Information for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 6,788
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.1
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 6,788 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,280,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,021
Market value $2,280,100
Assessed value $1,540,200

Assessment History for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,071,300 $1,540,200 20.79 $32,021 +29.13%
2024 $1,974,600 $1,540,200 16.1 $24,797 -11.05%
2023 $1,750,200 $1,540,200 18.1 $27,878 -12.05%
2022 $1,540,200 $1,540,200 20.58 $31,697 -0.96%
2021 $1,587,800 $1,540,200 20.78 $32,005 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 584 Bangall Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
751 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,944 11/25/2015
667 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,020 07/07/2025 $1,900,000
377 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 1,520 12/20/2024
359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,565 03/05/1998 $450,000
331 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 2,392 07/13/2007 $155,000
465 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,800 03/12/2021 $7,000,000
727 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,689 07/12/2011 $1,599,360
610 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,782 05/13/2022 $1,150,000
415-443 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 3,254 05/03/2024 $2,331,200