359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.766-0-82.718 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
| Sale date | 03/05/1998 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,996 |
Lot & Building Information for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 3,565 |
| Total sqft | 5,137 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 13.09 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,565 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $625,100, the tax amount paid for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $12,995.
When was 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 03/05/1998 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/1998 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,996 |
| Market value | $925,400 |
| Assessed value | $625,100 |
Assessment History for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840,600 | $625,100 | 20.79 | $12,996 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $801,400 | $625,100 | 16.1 | $10,064 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $710,300 | $625,100 | 18.1 | $11,314 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $625,100 | $625,100 | 20.58 | $12,865 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $644,400 | $625,100 | 20.78 | $12,990 | +2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 3.04 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.17 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.17 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 3.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.17 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 3.30 | |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 3.43 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 3.46 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 4.27 |
Nearest high schools