Dutchess County  »  12545  »  W Meadow Ln  »  2 W Meadow Ln

2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.766-0-384.927

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Sale date 09/30/2018
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,380

Lot & Building Information for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,387
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 29.27
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $604.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545?

2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,729,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2018 $2,650,000
08/20/1999 $1,500,000
04/08/1997 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
12/24/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/20/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,380
Market value $3,729,800
Assessed value $2,519,500

Assessment History for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,388,200 $2,519,500 20.79 $52,380 +29.13%
2024 $3,230,100 $2,519,500 16.1 $40,564 -11.05%
2023 $2,863,100 $2,519,500 18.1 $45,603 -12.05%
2022 $2,519,500 $2,519,500 20.58 $51,851 -0.96%
2021 $2,597,400 $2,519,500 20.78 $52,355 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 2 West Meadow Lane, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
692-696 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,264 11/20/2019 $1,172,500
422 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 1,672 10/27/2021
751 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,944 11/25/2015
524 Shunpike, Millbrook 2,586 05/06/2020 $346,500
787 Shunpike, Millbrook 1,784 08/22/2024
331 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 2,392 07/13/2007 $155,000
359-373 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,565 03/05/1998 $450,000
529-541 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 4,587 06/04/2007
720 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 1,578 06/10/2022
37-39 Wing Rd, Millbrook 4,776 03/30/2020