Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  342 Killearn Rd

342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.863-0-518.963

Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $5,811

Lot & Building Information for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,552
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,000, the tax amount paid for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $6,278.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,279
Current property tax $5,811
Market value $447,100
Assessed value $302,000

Assessment History for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,100 $302,000 20.79 $6,279 +29.13%
2024 $387,200 $302,000 16.1 $4,862 -11.05%
2023 $343,200 $302,000 18.1 $5,466 -12.05%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 20.58 $6,215 -0.96%
2021 $311,300 $302,000 20.78 $6,276 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.66
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.66
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 2.62
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 2.69
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.66
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 2.59
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.98
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 6.25

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 2.55
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.25