Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  287 Killearn Rd

287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.863-0-565.799

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/19/2010
Sale price $584,800
Arm's length
Property tax $14,526

Lot & Building Information for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,234
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.38
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,234 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,034,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2010 $584,800
05/29/1998 $206,925
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Deed
08/06/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed
02/19/2010 - D
02/26/2010 - R
Deed
05/29/1998 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,526
Market value $1,034,300
Assessed value $698,700

Assessment History for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $939,600 $698,700 20.79 $14,526 +29.13%
2024 $895,800 $698,700 16.1 $11,249 -11.05%
2023 $794,000 $698,700 18.1 $12,646 -12.05%
2022 $698,700 $698,700 20.58 $14,379 -0.96%
2021 $720,300 $698,700 20.78 $14,519 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 287 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
448 Overlook Rd, Millbrook 1,428 10/24/2018 $257,000
309 Route 343, Millbrook 2,186 11/28/2023 $2,700,000
342 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 1,552
342-344 Route 343, Millbrook
320 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,688
310 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 5,369 08/27/2021 $875,000
311 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 1,772 11/16/2018 $96,000
68 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,000 06/17/2024
350 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 5,326 12/29/1998 $575,000
1045-1057 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 4,380 11/04/2010 $1,140,000