Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  530 Killearn Rd

530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.864-0-467.450

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,380

Lot & Building Information for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 5,518
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.71
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,518 square feet and a current price per square foot of $697.

What is the year built & the current market value of 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,228,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $3,850,000
06/15/2001 $237,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed
06/15/2001 - D
07/12/2001 - R
Deed
12/31/1998 - D
12/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,380
Market value $4,228,300
Assessed value $2,856,200

Assessment History for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,841,000 $2,856,200 20.79 $59,380 +29.13%
2024 $3,661,800 $2,856,200 16.1 $45,985 -1.71%
2023 $2,937,300 $2,584,800 18.1 $46,785 -12.05%
2022 $2,584,800 $2,584,800 20.58 $53,195 -0.96%
2021 $2,664,700 $2,584,800 20.78 $53,712 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 530 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 4,291 09/24/2018 $655,000
1316 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 3,931 08/16/1996 $503,100
620 Route 343, Millbrook 1,500 07/17/2025 $700,000
3554 Route 44, Millbrook 1,529 04/02/2018 $242,000
6 Daheim Rd, Millbrook 1,668 11/28/2023 $525,000
109 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,024 12/16/2022 $420,000
585 Route 343, Millbrook 12/28/2017
10-34 Greengates Rd, Millbrook 5,944 06/26/2006 $3,300,000
1268 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 2,350 03/10/1997 $150,000