10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.864-0-784.665 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 06/26/2006 |
| Sale price | $3,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $43,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 5,944 |
| Total sqft | 7,365 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 36.86 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,842,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $53,958 |
| Current property tax | $43,379 |
| Market value | $3,842,200 |
| Assessed value | $2,595,400 |
Assessment History for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490,300 | $2,595,400 | 20.79 | $53,958 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $3,327,400 | $2,595,400 | 16.1 | $41,786 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $2,949,300 | $2,595,400 | 18.1 | $46,977 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $2,595,400 | $2,595,400 | 20.58 | $53,413 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $2,675,700 | $2,595,400 | 20.78 | $53,932 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 10-34 Greengates Road, Millbrook.