Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Shunpike  »  807 Shunpike

807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Shunpike, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.867-0-78.38

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Sale date 05/04/1998
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,499

Lot & Building Information for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,152
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10.5
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545?

807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,527,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/1998 $600,000

Title Documents for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,499
Market value $2,527,800
Assessed value $1,707,500

Assessment History for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,296,300 $1,707,500 20.79 $35,499 +29.13%
2024 $2,189,100 $1,707,500 16.1 $27,491 -11.05%
2023 $1,940,300 $1,707,500 18.1 $30,906 -12.05%
2022 $1,707,500 $1,707,500 20.58 $35,140 -0.96%
2021 $1,760,300 $1,707,500 20.78 $35,482 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 807 Shunpike, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,676 09/29/2021
1-21 Millbrook Hunt Ln, Millbrook 2,576
426 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 3,134 12/10/2021
254 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 840
373-375 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 3,328 01/15/2021 $1,350,000
448-456 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,498 12/28/2018 $435,000
284 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,864 07/11/2018 $285,000
287 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,475 07/24/2019
226 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,200 07/28/2017 $270,000
771-783 Shunpike, Millbrook 4,477 08/22/2024