Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bangall Rd  »  308 Bangall Rd

308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.866-0-50.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $1,055,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,129

Lot & Building Information for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,688
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,860,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $1,055,000
06/16/2004 $1,213,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
06/16/2004 - D
06/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,129
Market value $1,860,500
Assessed value $1,256,800

Assessment History for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,690,200 $1,256,800 20.79 $26,129 +29.13%
2024 $1,611,300 $1,256,800 16.1 $20,234 +15.54%
2023 $1,099,500 $967,600 18.1 $17,514 -12.05%
2022 $967,600 $967,600 20.58 $19,913 -0.96%
2021 $997,500 $967,600 20.78 $20,107 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 308 Bangall Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,676 09/29/2021
1033 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 3,110 02/10/2022 $2,000,000
426 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 3,134 12/10/2021
254 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 840
373-375 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 3,328 01/15/2021 $1,350,000
448-456 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,498 12/28/2018 $435,000
284 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,864 07/11/2018 $285,000
287 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,475 07/24/2019
226 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,200 07/28/2017 $270,000