Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4431 Route 44

4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4431 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-473.825

Sales & Tax Overview for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 05/09/2014
Sale price $11
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,213

Lot & Building Information for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,978
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 24
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

How many square feet does 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,978 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,686,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2014 $11
01/25/2013 $2,700,000
05/01/2007 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Deed
05/09/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed
01/25/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
05/01/2007 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Deed
09/02/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
01/06/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,771
Current property tax $43,213
Market value $3,686,500
Assessed value $2,490,200

Assessment History for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,348,800 $2,490,200 20.79 $51,771 +29.13%
2024 $3,192,600 $2,490,200 16.1 $40,092 -11.05%
2023 $2,829,800 $2,490,200 18.1 $45,073 -12.05%
2022 $2,490,200 $2,490,200 20.58 $51,248 -0.96%
2021 $2,567,200 $2,490,200 20.78 $51,746 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4431 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1215 Shunpike, Millbrook 936 07/30/1998
235 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 3,300 09/30/2022
4377 Route 44, Millbrook 07/31/2019 $1,937,035
4449 Route 44, Millbrook 11,192 12/22/2017
141 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 4,280 11/19/2020 $1,282,125
208 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 3,892
160 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,482 05/03/2019
4255 Route 44, Millbrook 2,128 10/04/2019 $360,000
55 Shale Rd, Wassaic 1,621 10/26/2018 $265,000
677-687 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 5,233 06/25/2011
149 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,582 10/28/1993 $92,500