Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4560-4564 Route 44

4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.967-0-740.86

Sales & Tax Overview for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 04/14/2005
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,510

Lot & Building Information for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,185
Total sqft 4,193
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 12.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1830 and has a total of 3,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,818,441, the tax amount paid for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $37,805.

When was 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 04/14/2005 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2005 $1,400,000
05/29/1998 $452,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
Deed
05/29/1998 - D
06/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,805
Current property tax $34,510
Market value $2,692,000
Assessed value $1,818,441

Assessment History for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,497,800 $1,113,800 20.79 $23,156 +29.71%
2024 $1,421,500 $1,108,800 16.1 $17,852 -11.05%
2023 $1,260,000 $1,108,800 18.1 $20,069 -12.05%
2022 $1,108,800 $1,108,800 20.58 $22,819 -0.96%
2021 $1,143,100 $1,108,800 20.78 $23,041 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4560-4564 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Tinkertown Rd, Dover Plains 1,104 04/30/2025 $240,000
1355 Route 343, Dover Plains 1,465 05/13/2025
9 Wayne Dr, Dover Plains 1,380 12/30/2022 $40,000
32 Ter Bar CT, Dover Plains 1,775 11/12/1998
4-6 Neighborly Ln, Dover Plains 1,728 01/31/2025 $115,000
10 Tinkertown Rd, Dover Plains 924 08/14/2013 $107,000
8 Wayne Dr, Dover Plains 1,792 01/04/2013 $15,000
1473-1477 Route 343, Dover Plains 2,310 01/09/2003 $171,000
23 Taylor Rd, Dover Plains 6,000