Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4623 Route 44

4623 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4623 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4623 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4623 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.967-0-745.353

Sales & Tax Overview for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Current property tax $7,691

Lot & Building Information for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 91.13
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

What is the market value of 4623 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $2,260,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,748
Current property tax $7,691
Market value $2,260,700
Assessed value $1,527,100

Assessment History for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,053,700 $1,527,100 20.79 $31,748 +29.13%
2024 $1,957,800 $1,527,100 16.1 $24,586 -11.05%
2023 $1,735,300 $1,527,100 18.1 $27,641 -12.05%
2022 $1,527,100 $1,527,100 20.58 $31,428 -0.96%
2021 $1,574,300 $1,527,100 20.78 $31,733 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4623 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.38
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 3.73
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 4.65
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 4.70
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 4.70

Nearest middle schools

The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.38
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 3.73
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 4.65
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.41
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.70

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 0.94
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.38
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 3.73
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 4.65