Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  829 Tower Hill Rd

829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-166.740

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 01/21/2025
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,383

Lot & Building Information for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 6,716
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 1823
Year last altered 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 6,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1823 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,807,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2025 $1,975,000
04/02/2003 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
04/02/2003 - D
05/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,383
Market value $1,807,500
Assessed value $1,220,941

Assessment History for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,613,800 $1,200,000 20.79 $24,948 +29.13%
2024 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 16.1 $19,320 -11.05%
2023 $1,363,600 $1,200,000 18.1 $21,720 -12.05%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 20.58 $24,696 -0.96%
2021 $1,237,100 $1,200,000 20.78 $24,936 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 829 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Trotwood Farm Rd, Wassaic 5,664 09/13/2017
1297 Route 343, Dover Plains 12/16/2004 $2,500,000
1336 Route 343, Dover Plains 2,036
418 Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 6,116 07/16/2010
501 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 2,346
1307 Route 343, Dover Plains 1,216 12/10/2004
1312 Route 343, Dover Plains 1,792 06/27/1994
479 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 08/14/2018 $125,000
346 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,700 03/12/2018 $500,000
1310 Route 343, Dover Plains 2,072 01/10/2019