418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information
418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic |
| Zip code | 12592 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 7.65-0-90.577 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
| Sale date | 05/12/1994 |
| Sale price | $1,087,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $54,803 |
Lot & Building Information for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
| Building sqft | 6,116 |
| Total sqft | 7,236 |
| Building class | Estate (250) |
| Acreage | 37.09 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 16 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
- • Improvements for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1890 and has a total of 6,116 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,206,700, the tax amount paid for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $54,802.
When was 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 last sold?418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was last sold in 07/16/2010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/1994 | $1,087,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
Access detailed property tax data for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $54,803 |
| Market value | $4,747,200 |
| Assessed value | $3,206,700 |
Assessment History for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312,400 | $3,206,700 | 17.09 | $54,803 | +27.63% |
| 2024 | $4,111,200 | $3,206,700 | 13.39 | $42,938 | -10.13% |
| 2023 | $3,644,000 | $3,206,700 | 14.9 | $47,780 | -7.91% |
| 2022 | $3,206,700 | $3,206,700 | 16.18 | $51,884 | -4.82% |
| 2021 | $3,305,900 | $3,206,700 | 17 | $54,514 | +2.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Tower Hill Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.90 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.90 |
| Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 296 | 4.14 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 4.25 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 4.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.90 |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 4.46 | |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 4.80 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.13 |
Nearest high schools