Bronx  »  10458  »  Park Ave  »  4678 Park Ave

4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4678 Park Avenue
Secondary address 4678 Rear Park Ave
Neighborhood Belmont
Zip code 10458
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03041-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,190

Lot & Building Information for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,417
Lot dimensions 34.17 ft x 100 ft
Building class Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 9,360
Building dimensions 34.25 ft x 69 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 4
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2018
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 8
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.09 Miles

Other Property Data for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 4678 Rear Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

About 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458?

4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was built in 1910 and has a total of 9,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,048,050, the tax amount paid for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 is $13,190. For the next year, the tax amount for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 is estimated at $13,190.

When was 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 last sold?

4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458 was last sold in 04/18/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458
Find out who owns 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2022 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2022032201042001)
01/31/2022 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023020600735001)
01/06/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022031500518001)
12/06/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021120600839001)
11/23/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021120700338005)
11/23/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Agreement
(2021120700338004)
11/23/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2021120700338001)
11/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021120700338003)
11/22/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021111600660002)
11/19/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021120700338002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,191
Estimated property tax: $13,190
Tax assessor's market value: $2,329,000
Assessed value: $1,048,050

Assessment History for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,329,000 $1,048,050 $106,042 12.439% $13,191 $13,191 +2.74%
2024/25 $2,005,000 $902,250 $102,714 12.5% $12,839 $12,839 +7.96%
2023/24 $1,755,000 $789,750 $95,122 12.502% $11,892 $11,892 +10.05%
2022/23 $1,698,000 $764,100 $88,095 12.267% $10,807 $10,807 +8.28%
2021/22 $1,358,000 $611,100 $81,571 12.235% $9,980 $9,980 -0.26%

Permits for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/01/2019 Alteration
04/29/2019 Alteration
12/15/2017 Alteration type 3
04/07/2015 Alteration type 1
12/22/2009 Alteration type 3
05/30/1996 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 188th St at SE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.333
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 3 Av/E 188 St
Line BX15
Distance (miles) 0.068

Neighbors for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 4678 Park Avenue, Bronx, NY 10458.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 1,960 03/31/2005 $400,000
2383 Washington Ave, Bronx 20,365 11/25/2020 $3,200,000
458 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 16,000 01/16/2020
2373 Washington Ave, Bronx 10,800 01/27/1987
466 E 187th St, Bronx 08/09/2000
4682 Park Ave, Bronx 9,360 04/18/2019
4686 Park Ave, Bronx 3,900 07/02/2025
444 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 1,900 12/09/2020 $412,500
448 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 1,960 09/12/2023 $620,000
441 E 187th St, Bronx 15,300 03/01/2016 $3,103,383
476 E 187th St, Bronx 22,750 09/15/1995
4687 3rd Ave, Bronx 7,635 08/09/1989
4643 3rd Ave, Bronx 1,962 12/29/2025 $1,300,000
460 E 187th St, Bronx 1,776 11/17/2016
452 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 12,617 03/18/2025 $1,050,000
464 E 187th St, Bronx 1,820 12/30/2021 $820,000
462 E 187th St, Bronx 1,820 06/07/2023
458 E 187th St, Bronx 1,776 12/06/2021 $852,000
446 Cyrus Pl, Bronx 5,384 02/28/2022 $435,000
4689 3rd Ave, Bronx 4,338 08/09/1989