165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 26.110-4-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 01/28/2014 |
| Sale price | $151,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,000, the tax amount paid for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $4,958.
When was 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 01/28/2014 for $151,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,958 |
| Market value | $329,300 |
| Assessed value | $326,000 |
Assessment History for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,000 | $326,000 | 15.2094 | $4,958 | +38.49% |
| 2024 | $261,290 | $162,000 | 22.1 | $3,580 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $218,900 | $162,000 | 25.71 | $4,165 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $184,100 | $162,000 | 29 | $4,698 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $178,000 | $162,000 | 29.3 | $4,747 | -1.94% |
Permits for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Grandview Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 1.18 |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 1.32 |
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 1.32 |