82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 26.120-3-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
| Sale date | 03/24/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,520 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,000, the tax amount paid for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $4,501.
When was 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 03/24/2006 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2006 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,502 |
| Current property tax | $3,612 |
| Market value | $299,000 |
| Assessed value | $296,000 |
Assessment History for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 15.2094 | $4,502 | +35.81% |
| 2024 | $241,935 | $150,000 | 22.1 | $3,315 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $202,700 | $150,000 | 25.71 | $3,857 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $170,500 | $150,000 | 29 | $4,350 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $164,800 | $150,000 | 29.3 | $4,395 | -1.94% |
Permits for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Pheasant Run, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 1.03 |
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 1.13 | |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 1.13 | |