Erie County  »  14228  »  Lemontree CT  »  8 Lemontree CT

8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.150-5-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,551
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 150
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228?

8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $4,943.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,943
Current property tax $0
Market value $328,300
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 15.2094 $4,943 +1.67%
2024 $354,839 $220,000 22.1 $4,862 -14.04%
2023 $297,300 $220,000 25.71 $5,656 -11.34%
2022 $250,000 $220,000 29 $6,380 -1.02%
2021 $241,800 $220,000 29.3 $6,446 -1.94%

Permits for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8 Lemontree Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Caspian CT, Buffalo 1,944 07/17/2015 $239,900
200 Sunset CT, Buffalo 1,344 11/24/2009 $150,890
24 Caspian CT, Buffalo 2,000 05/24/2021 $325,000