Erie County  »  14228  »  Pineview Dr  »  40 Pineview Dr

40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.200-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,517

Lot & Building Information for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,920
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 275
Year built 1992
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 4,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $565,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $395,000
10/01/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
10/01/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,517
Market value $565,700
Assessed value $560,000

Assessment History for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 15.2094 $8,517 +30.64%
2024 $475,806 $295,000 22.1 $6,520 -14.04%
2023 $398,600 $295,000 25.71 $7,584 -11.34%
2022 $335,200 $295,000 29 $8,555 -1.02%
2021 $324,200 $295,000 29.3 $8,644 -1.94%

Permits for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.