72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 27.110-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
| Sale date | 09/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $339,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,461 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 174 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 174 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,461 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $819,000, the tax amount paid for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $14,103.
When was 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 09/20/2001 for $339,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2001 | $339,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,104 |
| Market value | $827,300 |
| Assessed value | $819,000 |
Assessment History for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819,000 | $819,000 | 17.2204 | $14,104 | +28.78% |
| 2024 | $825,806 | $512,000 | 21.39 | $10,952 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $691,900 | $512,000 | 24.38 | $12,483 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $581,800 | $512,000 | 27.77 | $14,218 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $562,600 | $512,000 | 28.45 | $14,566 | -2.13% |
Permits for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Forrester Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 0.80 | |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 0.80 |
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autism Services | NR | Private | 92 | 0.80 | |