381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 40.100-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $4,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,050 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 171 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 171 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $331,000, the tax amount paid for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $5,034.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,034 |
| Current property tax | $4,202 |
| Market value | $334,300 |
| Assessed value | $331,000 |
Assessment History for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331,000 | $331,000 | 15.2094 | $5,034 | +26.55% |
| 2024 | $290,323 | $180,000 | 22.1 | $3,978 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $243,200 | $180,000 | 25.71 | $4,628 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $204,500 | $180,000 | 29 | $5,220 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $197,800 | $180,000 | 29.3 | $5,274 | -1.94% |
Permits for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Denrose Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 306 | 0.36 |
| Willow Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 358 | 0.87 |
| Glendale Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|