Erie County  »  14228  »  Pineview Dr  »  120 Pineview Dr

120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.80-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 11/05/2003
Sale price $1,305,700
Arm's length
Property tax $21,217

Lot & Building Information for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 14,700
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.48
Lot dimensions 265 ft X 410 ft
Frontage 265
Depth 410
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 14,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,409,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2003 $1,305,700
01/09/1996 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
01/09/1996 - D
01/09/1996 - R
Deed
01/09/1996 - D
01/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,217
Market value $1,409,100
Assessed value $1,395,000

Assessment History for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,000 $1,395,000 15.2094 $21,217 +7.87%
2024 $1,435,484 $890,000 22.1 $19,669 -14.04%
2023 $1,202,700 $890,000 25.71 $22,882 -11.34%
2022 $1,011,400 $890,000 29 $25,810 -1.02%
2021 $978,000 $890,000 29.3 $26,077 -1.94%

Permits for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 120 Pineview Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2550 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo 2,440
121 S Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo 1,570 06/04/2024 $437,000
101 S Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo 2,200 02/21/2017 $1