Erie County  »  14228  »  Honey Bee Ln  »  19 Honey Bee Ln

19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.110-2-10.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 10/03/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,610

Lot & Building Information for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,566
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 179
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228?

19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $7,908.

When was 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 10/03/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2012 $1
04/21/1997 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2012 - D
10/03/2012 - R
Deed
04/21/1997 - D
04/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,909
Current property tax $7,610
Market value $525,300
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $520,000 15.2094 $7,909 +12.89%
2024 $511,290 $317,000 22.1 $7,006 -14.04%
2023 $428,400 $317,000 25.71 $8,150 -11.34%
2022 $360,200 $317,000 29 $9,193 -1.02%
2021 $348,400 $317,000 29.3 $9,288 -1.94%

Permits for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Honey Bee Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 0.46
Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 0.46
Heritage Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 406 0.84
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.84
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.43
Autism Services NR Private 92 1.87