Erie County  »  14228  »  Red Maple CT  »  45 Red Maple CT

45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.160-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Property tax $7,909

Lot & Building Information for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.42
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 306 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 306
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228?

45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $7,908.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,909
Market value $525,300
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $520,000 15.2094 $7,909 +14.33%
2024 $504,839 $313,000 22.1 $6,917 -14.04%
2023 $423,000 $313,000 25.71 $8,047 -11.34%
2022 $355,700 $313,000 29 $9,077 -1.02%
2021 $344,000 $313,000 29.3 $9,171 -1.94%

Permits for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Red Maple Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 0.22
Heritage Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 406 0.97
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.11
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 1.27
Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 1.62