Erie County  »  14228  »  Willow Ridge Dr  »  15-37 Willow Ridge Dr

15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.180-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,753

Lot & Building Information for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 160
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $675,000
05/29/2002 $510,000
11/19/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2014 - D
10/31/2014 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
05/29/2002 - R
Deed
11/19/2001 - D
11/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,753
Market value $448,500
Assessed value $444,000

Assessment History for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,000 $444,000 15.2094 $6,753 -17.86%
2024 $600,000 $372,000 22.1 $8,221 -27.98%
2023 $600,000 $444,000 25.71 $11,415 -30.94%
2022 $647,700 $570,000 29 $16,530 -1.02%
2021 $626,374 $570,000 29.3 $16,701 -1.94%

Permits for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 15-37 Willow Ridge Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Willow Ridge Dr, Buffalo 1,038 05/04/2009 $1
717 Kaymar Dr, Buffalo 2,446 12/20/2000 $1