3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 41.100-2-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/20/1998 |
| Sale price | $113,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,773 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $330,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $5,682.
When was 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 07/20/1998 for $113,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/1998 | $113,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,683 |
| Current property tax | $5,322 |
| Market value | $333,300 |
| Assessed value | $330,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 17.2204 | $5,683 | +34.86% |
| 2024 | $317,742 | $197,000 | 21.39 | $4,214 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $266,200 | $197,000 | 24.38 | $4,803 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $223,900 | $197,000 | 27.77 | $5,471 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $216,500 | $197,000 | 28.45 | $5,605 | -2.13% |
Permits for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bluebird Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.53 |
| Heritage Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 406 | 0.97 |
| Jewish Heritage Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 98 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|