Erie County  »  14226  »  Maple Rd  »  3893 Maple Rd

3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 54.30-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $1,546,914
Arm's length
Property tax $23,575

Lot & Building Information for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,768
Building class Store
Acreage 1.3
Lot dimensions 360 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 360
Depth 160
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 12,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,565,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $1,546,914
12/03/2013 $1,473,565
08/31/2010 $3,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
12/03/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Deed
08/31/2010 - D
10/29/2010 - R
Deed
03/02/2004 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,575
Market value $1,565,700
Assessed value $1,550,000

Assessment History for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 15.2094 $23,575 +11.00%
2024 $1,550,000 $961,000 22.1 $21,238 -28.17%
2023 $1,554,054 $1,150,000 25.71 $29,567 -26.65%
2022 $1,579,500 $1,390,000 29 $40,310 -1.02%
2021 $1,527,500 $1,390,000 29.3 $40,727 -1.94%

Permits for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3893 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1205 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo 4,848 06/30/2006 $2,100,000
3951 Maple Rd, Buffalo 9,114 12/14/2015 $1
1459 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo 115,016 11/19/2007 $1