Erie County  »  14068  »  N Forest Rd  »  2350 N Forest Rd

2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.10-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Sale date 05/24/2012
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,035

Lot & Building Information for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Building sqft 65,317
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.23
Frontage 293
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

• • Improvements for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

How many sq. ft. does 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 has a total of 65,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068?

2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,460,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2012 $3,300,000
12/12/2011 $9,384,772
08/16/2006 $6,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2012 - D
05/24/2012 - R
Deed
12/12/2011 - D
12/12/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/16/2006 - D
01/30/2007 - R
Deed
07/16/2001 - D
07/16/2001 - R
Deed
11/13/1997 - D
11/13/1997 - R
Deed
05/30/1997 - D
05/30/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76,035
Market value $4,460,000
Assessed value $4,415,400

Assessment History for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,460,000 $4,460,000 17.2204 $76,803 +8.81%
2024 $5,322,581 $3,300,000 21.39 $70,587 -18.67%
2023 $4,810,811 $3,560,000 24.38 $86,793 -27.77%
2022 $4,917,300 $4,327,250 27.77 $120,168 -2.39%
2021 $4,755,200 $4,327,250 28.45 $123,110 -2.13%

Permits for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 2350 North Forest Road, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Swanson Ter, Buffalo 1,867 10/24/2011 $127,000
60 Swanson Ter, Buffalo 2,108