Erie County  »  14226  »  Regency CT  »  33 Regency CT

33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Regency Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.80-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $184,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,076

Lot & Building Information for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,543
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 150
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226?

33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $4,076.

When was 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $184,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $184,000
12/22/2003 $84,400
08/08/2003 $69,153
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
12/22/2003 - D
12/22/2003 - R
Deed
08/08/2003 - D
08/21/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/10/1995 - D
02/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,076
Market value $270,700
Assessed value $268,000

Assessment History for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,000 $268,000 15.2094 $4,076 +12.93%
2024 $263,429 $163,326 22.1 $3,610 -14.04%
2023 $220,700 $163,326 25.71 $4,199 -10.62%
2022 $184,100 $162,000 29 $4,698 -1.02%
2021 $178,000 $162,000 29.3 $4,747 -1.94%

Permits for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Regency Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplemere Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 1.06
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.15
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.15
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.15
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Sweet Home Middle School 5 Public 6-8 768 0.70
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.15
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.15