Erie County  »  14226  »  Bondcroft Dr  »  4 Bondcroft Dr

4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.160-8-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 06/21/2006
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,585

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,183
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 150
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226?

4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $7,986.

When was 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 06/21/2006 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2006 $255,000
07/22/1998 $95,000
07/22/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
07/22/1998 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
07/22/1998 - R
Deed
05/06/1994 - D
05/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,986
Current property tax $7,585
Market value $435,400
Assessed value $431,000

Assessment History for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,000 $431,000 18.5295 $7,986 +29.28%
2024 $428,548 $265,700 23.25 $6,178 -12.46%
2023 $359,100 $265,700 26.56 $7,057 -13.93%
2022 $301,900 $265,700 30.86 $8,200 -1.41%
2021 $292,000 $265,700 31.3 $8,316 -1.91%

Permits for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bondcroft Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.19
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.19
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.19
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.19
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.19
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.19
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.19
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.83