Erie County  »  14226  »  High CT  »  1 High CT

1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 High Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.200-6-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,583
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 114
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 High Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1 High Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 High Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226?

1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,583 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,000, the tax amount paid for 1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $10,802.

When was 1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 High Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $330,000
06/30/2005 $240,000
06/30/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 High Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1 High Court, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,803
Current property tax $0
Market value $588,900
Assessed value $583,000

Assessment History for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 High Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,000 $583,000 18.5295 $10,803 +40.80%
2024 $532,258 $330,000 23.25 $7,673 -12.46%
2023 $445,900 $330,000 26.56 $8,765 -13.93%
2022 $375,000 $330,000 30.86 $10,184 -1.41%
2021 $362,600 $330,000 31.3 $10,329 -1.91%

Permits for 1 High Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1 High Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 High Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 High Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.36
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.36
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.36
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.36
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.36

Nearest middle schools

St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 0.36
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 0.36
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 0.36
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.53
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.65

Nearest high schools

Amherst Central High School 9 Public 9-12 870 0.20
The Park School NR Private PK-12 304 0.53
Buffalo Academy Of The Sacred Heart NR Private 9-12 397 0.74
Cleveland Hill High School 7 Public 9-12 385 1.73
Frederick Olmsted 56 6 Public 5-12 904 2.46

Neighbors for 1 High Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1 High Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Hedstrom Dr, Buffalo 3,238 07/25/2005 $135,000
151 Hedstrom Dr, Buffalo 1,441 07/12/2023 $1
24 Hillcrest Dr, Buffalo 1,017 07/19/2013 $85,000
16 Hillcrest Dr, Buffalo 1,185 08/28/2004 $1
89 Hartford Rd, Buffalo 1,073 05/07/2012 $1
21 High CT, Buffalo 2,172
86 Hillcrest Dr, Buffalo 864 08/14/2019 $1
28 Manser Dr, Buffalo 1,354 02/24/2021 $196,500
35 High CT, Buffalo 2,695 12/08/2010 $288,800
20 High CT, Buffalo 2,022 09/18/1996 $250,000
2 High CT, Buffalo 2,295 11/25/2020 $375,000
93 Hartford Rd, Buffalo 1,074 06/21/2002 $1
24 Manser Dr, Buffalo 1,354 08/17/2015 $138,000
20 Manser Dr, Buffalo 1,173 04/11/2017 $1
11 High CT, Buffalo 2,478 08/16/2016 $323,500
4230 Main St, Buffalo 2,481 07/26/2007 $177,067
10 High CT, Buffalo 3,212 12/20/2012 $377,000
32 Manser Dr, Buffalo 1,040
30 High CT, Buffalo 2,673 01/08/2025 $1
60 Woodbury Dr, Buffalo 3,279 11/07/2022 $1