Essex County  »  07039  »  E Cedar St  »  346 E Cedar St

346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 7300
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Sale date 06/02/2020
Sale price $12,973,158
Arm's length
Property tax $759,300

Lot & Building Information for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Building sqft 110,049
Building class Hospital-Assisted Living (273)
Acreage 4.445
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

• • Improvements for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039?

346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2022 and has a total of 110,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,000,000, the tax amount paid for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $759,300.

When was 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 06/02/2020 for $12,973,158.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2020 $12,973,158
07/22/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2024 - R Mortgage
04/02/2024 - R Mortgage
04/19/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
04/19/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Deed Restriction
06/02/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $759,300
Market value $30,000,000

Assessment History for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,000,000 $30,000,000 2.531 $759,300 +3.48%
2024 $30,000,000 $30,000,000 2.446 $733,800 +636.57%
2023 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.372 $99,624 +1.67%
2022 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.333 $97,986 +0.82%
2021 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.314 $97,188 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 346 East Cedar Street, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,462 12/17/2012 $100
10 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,571
28 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,462 07/16/1997 $285,000
12 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,371 05/29/2013 $630,000
30 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,376 06/28/1991 $1
14 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,382 03/15/2021
24 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,999
16 Wingate Dr, Livingston 3,720
22 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,602 03/16/2023
20 Wingate Dr, Livingston 2,770 02/02/2024