Erie County  »  14226  »  Eggert Rd  »  1924 Eggert Rd

1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.490-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Sale date 02/03/2003
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,422

Lot & Building Information for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 137 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 137
Depth 105
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 2,141 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2003 $125,000
04/08/1999 $37,550
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2003 - D
02/03/2003 - R
Deed
04/08/1999 - D
04/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,422
Market value $227,300
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,000 $225,000 15.2094 $3,422 -22.58%
2024 $322,581 $200,000 22.1 $4,420 -14.04%
2023 $270,300 $200,000 25.71 $5,142 -11.34%
2022 $227,300 $200,000 29 $5,800 -1.02%
2021 $219,800 $200,000 29.3 $5,860 -1.94%

Permits for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1924 Eggert Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1844 Eggert Rd, Buffalo 1,377
1940 Eggert Rd, Buffalo 3,750 12/10/2019 $300,000
97 Carmen Rd, Buffalo 886 02/09/2007 $80,200
173 Carmen Rd, Buffalo 1,368 03/26/2004 $80,000