Erie County  »  14226  »  Longmeadow Rd  »  90 Longmeadow Rd

90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 67.560-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $301,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,141

Lot & Building Information for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,358
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 85
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $5,140.

When was 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 08/20/2021 for $301,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $301,000
11/01/2013 $32,500
09/30/2013 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/01/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,141
Market value $341,400
Assessed value $338,000

Assessment History for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,000 $338,000 15.2094 $5,141 +15.73%
2024 $324,194 $201,000 22.1 $4,442 -14.04%
2023 $271,600 $201,000 25.71 $5,168 -11.34%
2022 $228,400 $201,000 29 $5,829 -1.02%
2021 $220,900 $201,000 29.3 $5,889 -1.94%

Permits for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Longmeadow Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.52
Windermere Blvd School 5 Public PK, K-6 748 0.52
Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.67
Ben Franklin Elementary School 4 Public K-4 459 0.68
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Ben Franklin Middle School 3 Public 5-7 626 0.67
Kadimah School Of Buffalo NR Private K-8 37 1.12
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK-8 197 1.12
St. Benedict's School NR Private PK-8 300 1.12